Perceived in hell beyond your depths of perception
Chaotic case of conquering domination
i didnt watch shit because it was all probly gay anyways i mean halo and some video shit there was barely any animation for god sakes well congrats to rtil that was good but some of these rankings are fucked up
Smash Kingdom is number 20?
Tom, I've been wondering. Do you hate Mario? You never let him be in the spot he deserves on the list.
I'm not trying to question your ways, but you must have something against him.
At 1/8/08 09:45 PM, Gustavos wrote: Tom, I've been wondering. Do you hate Mario? You never let him be in the spot he deserves on the list.
I'm not trying to question your ways, but you must have something against him.
Tom doesn't pick the monthly winners.
cool, Pico Day 08. Wonder what Pico related things are coming up. Maybe another Sim Date by Moosh?
(Meaning at that time)
Yay, My Newgrounds came first!
congrats to winners.
||Metal Hell||C&C Regular||My TF2 (created in Garrys Mod) Series: Trouble in the Intel Room - Featuring FPS scenes! *le gasp!* - This weeks sig by: ParadoxVoid
I liked a lot of them they did am awesome job
don't get me Mad
Prakash
umm this isnt a bad thing but ive notice that pico kinda looks like an elf mostly cause his ears
If you are thinking your winning, but your not so fuck you i guess?
yeah! my favourite movie and game came first! grats to winners!
" Bubble! " - Blockhead, Episode 7
'Awesomeness, for thy name is Jesus' ...I don't get it either...
Proud member of the NGDD
At 1/8/08 04:09 PM, MindChamber wrote: How'd the Nutcracker get on there. lol
I know what the shit. What the fart. What the ass.?
At 1/8/08 08:40 PM, Glaiel-Gamer wrote:
hey man don't be hatin
Nutcracker was generic. The fucking James the Beach Zebra should have won. That game was so creative.
Your game sucks the fart out of my assholes (YEAH I GOT 5 B-HOLES BITCH)
Really though
It was an okay game. I think I'll save my rant on it for a review, but it definetly didn't deserve to win. Anything.
Fight me!
At 1/8/08 02:02 PM, TomFulp wrote: TOP 5 MOVIES
1. My New Grounds
......sigh.
'durr hey guys i gots a webcam and can draw on the video'
2. Awesome Compilation Vol 6
oh come on, now. enough already.
3. HALOMEN2
.....sigh
combine two fads = gold
4. TWEEN: A Flash Odyssey
hooray! although slightly ironic having this get in the top 5.
of course, that probably proves it's own point.
5. Pork
yay!
something joyful!
TOP 5 GAMES
bleh
RUNNER-UP MOVIES:
7. Miss Dynamite XXIII gdh
wow. that's impressive!
10. Dailytoon #400: Part 1
lmfao! fuck yes.
11. Link Gets Hurt Once Again
yuck.
14. TheEskimoDance
should have been in top 5
15. Clown Show
the fuck is this even doing in the list?
16. Selva
good.
20. Smash Kingdom
thank god this shit failed.
RUNNER-UP GAMES:
10. James The Beach Zebra
oh ho ho. redundant.
Well at least 2 good things got into the top 5. And Foamy didnt win shit. And no shitty lazy sprite cartoons won either.
All in all, a good month. Which is pretty sad, considering. Oh well!
Aww so close!
I always wanted a NG t-shirt...
ONE DAY THOUGH... ONE DAY.
I Pinoy Club! I American Basketball Crew I Asian Users Club I Follow me on Twitter! I
Thanks, BlueHippo
At 1/8/08 02:15 PM, Psycho wrote: PALADIN: The Game was awesome.
gooooooooooood!!!!!!!
Sweet picks there!
Also wonder how awesome will the Pico Day be this year!
Maybe I might actually do something for it this year, heh.
Great animations and games!
this submissions make a true newgrounds.
congrats to all Authors!
Hehe...
I love hunting for Blam points!!!