Kingdom Fire definately should have been on there! I thought fancypants adventure deserved its spot though!
Kingdom Fire definately should have been on there! I thought fancypants adventure deserved its spot though!
Congrats to all winners. This month the awards seemed fair.
TOP FIVE MOVIES:
1. Shoo Fly
good
2. Red Riding Hood
good
3. Say Something!
ok
4. Hanged Man's Elegy
didnt watch..
5. Burnt Face Man 6
didnt watch...
TOP FIVE GAMES:
1. Fancy Pants Adventures
ok
2. Special Mission
good
3. Murloc RPG
boring
4. Territory WAR
too many dang bugs
5. Exmortis2
oo....dont really want to play this one..
anyway we sure hav got a lot of great submissions this month
(much more than the previous months)
but how come the PPGD ones not on :'(
it should be on first place
Congrats to all the winners. Too bad Murloc RPG didn't win top spot, that game rocks.
At 4/11/06 04:17 AM, Michaelas10 wrote:1. Shoo FlyThis is SO wrong, people vote 5 on this shit and post reviews like: "hi this happened to me too!" and "omg the graphics are very good". I seriously think it's wrong because flash like Red Riding Hood took mounthes to make, and this one week piece of shit doesn't deserve it.
if u give me 5 yrs
i will still come up with a shit movie
At 4/11/06 04:17 AM, Michaelas10 wrote:1. Shoo FlyThis is SO wrong, people vote 5 on this shit and post reviews like: "hi this happened to me too!" and "omg the graphics are very good". I seriously think it's wrong because flash like Red Riding Hood took mounthes to make, and this one week piece of shit doesn't deserve it.
It doesn't matter how long something took to make. All people care about is the final product. Obviously it's doing something right with such a high score.
At 4/10/06 10:37 AM, TomFulp wrote: 4. Territory WAR
CONGRATS Shawn!
Now you'll more easy pay for you hosting.
OUT OF THE IDEA, is the woman you are hugging Tom your next wife? The one you are talking about ?
At 4/10/06 11:33 PM, United_Assault wrote: Congrats to all winners. This month the awards seemed fair.
It kind of did. strange.
Yes I think suicide is funny and I am sick of pretending its not.
eX(Wi/Ht? #45)
At 4/11/06 04:17 AM, Michaelas10 wrote:1. Shoo FlyThis is SO wrong, people vote 5 on this shit and post reviews like: "hi this happened to me too!" and "omg the graphics are very good". I seriously think it's wrong because flash like Red Riding Hood took mounthes to make, and this one week piece of shit doesn't deserve it.
Are you kidding me? the animation in shoo fly is sickenly fluid. Maybe not as good as the overall work of red riding hood, but certainly worthy of an award.
How come this award doesn´t show up on the game´s/movie´s page? Monthly best award, if any, should :/
At 4/11/06 09:40 AM, Nino_JoJ wrote: OUT OF THE IDEA, is the woman you are hugging Tom your next wife? The one you are talking about ?
Yes, that is April, the future Mrs. Fulp.
At 4/11/06 04:09 PM, TomFulp wrote:At 4/11/06 09:40 AM, Nino_JoJ wrote: OUT OF THE IDEA, is the woman you are hugging Tom your next wife? The one you are talking about ?Yes, that is April, the future Mrs. Fulp.
I can't wait until you get married! {hums wedding march}
At 4/10/06 10:37 AM, TomFulp wrote: 16. Strawberry Gets a TV
Should have won...
LEEEEEEEEEEEEEERRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRRROOOOOOOO
OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY JJJJJJJJJJJJJJJJJJJJJEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
EEEEENNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNKKKKKKKKKKKK
KKKKKKKKKKKIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIINNNNNNNNNN
NNNNNNNNNNNNSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS
!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1
at least i aint chicken...d00d, this site r0x!!!!!.......
At 4/10/06 10:41 AM, SpamBurger wrote: Unreal flash should have been in the top 5 :'(
it really did!
thats gotta hurt.
some really good stuff like always this month.
Why didnt my cartoon that was blammed in February make the top5?
I DEMAND TO KNOW.
I am madder than angry.
I am more pissed-off than enraged.
I AM LIVID.
I am hopping around with steam coming out my ears and chili flying out my butts (i have 4) at the sheer direspect my flash receved from you all.
>:C
Neil Armstrong was a gay buttfucking crocodile.
At 4/10/06 10:37 AM, TomFulp wrote: TOP FIVE GAMES:
1. Fancy Pants Adventure
Much <3 to -API-!
Congrats to all the winners!
I knew Red Riding Hood was going to be at least in the top 5.
Hanged Man's Elegy was pretty cool, too.
Exmortis2 was an excellent game! I was...surprised during some of the scenes, and I don't surprise easily.
Chillz Story should've been in the top 5, though. That movie was good.
Whack a Hoe? I can guess what that's about. I think I'll go play it :D
man y do ppl do that kinda pf stuff? anyways congratz to all of the march ppl
At 4/13/06 05:49 AM, Michaelas10 wrote:
Hard work should be a part of the score. Besides, a japanese women trying to kill a fly? seriously, it's not funny. It's way too short too. Getting top score JUST BECAUSE GRAPHICS is so wrong.
They're flash movies. Not PS2 games.
I like Shoo Fly because of how it flows really well, the animation is superb and it syncs remarkebly well to that music.
Half of the movies with excellent graphics fit into the 'I'm gonna kill you...for no reason whatsoever' but does anyone really care about that? No! It's all about how enjoyable the flash is to watch.
RUNNER UP GAMES:
6. Unreal Flash
7. String Avoider
9. Orbox B
10. Drakojan Skies Acolytes
12. Whack a Hoe!
14. ChuckNorris-inAttack of..
18. Xunmato Alpha Knights
This Other games than tihis is just diskusting or not funny ! I DONT LIKE PORR!!!!!!
At 4/10/06 10:39 AM, Jessicasso wrote: Congrats to the winners :)
Yeah! Congrats to the winners! =)
i couldnt pick a winner if i judged it they are all awesome