Be a Supporter!

Computer Hospital: Part Two

  • 105,909 Views
  • 1,724 Replies
New Topic Respond to this Topic
iMate900
iMate900
  • Member since: Aug. 8, 2007
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 09
Blank Slate
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-08 18:02:39 Reply

While I solved my wireless problem, I have another problem.

Ever since I upgraded to xorg-server 1.5, my laptop's drawing on X has been very choppy. Constant blackness is common. I use the Xorg "intel" video driver. And my /etc/X11/xorg.conf: I have none.


Save Firefox and free software!
iMate900 4 BBS Mod in 2010!
RIP Michael Jackson. RIP Billy Mays. (But I do not care for them)

BBS Signature
iMate900
iMate900
  • Member since: Aug. 8, 2007
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 09
Blank Slate
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-08 19:20:41 Reply

At 4/8/09 06:02 PM, iMate900 wrote: While I solved my wireless problem, I have another problem.

Ever since I upgraded to xorg-server 1.5, my laptop's drawing on X has been very choppy. Constant blackness is common. I use the Xorg "intel" video driver. And my /etc/X11/xorg.conf: I have none.

This occurs in KDE and GTK-based applications. "Pure" libX11 applications like xterm, and Qt-based (not KDE-using) applications are unaffected.


Save Firefox and free software!
iMate900 4 BBS Mod in 2010!
RIP Michael Jackson. RIP Billy Mays. (But I do not care for them)

BBS Signature
iMate900
iMate900
  • Member since: Aug. 8, 2007
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 09
Blank Slate
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-10 17:28:41 Reply

At 4/8/09 07:20 PM, iMate900 wrote:
At 4/8/09 06:02 PM, iMate900 wrote: While I solved my wireless problem, I have another problem.

Ever since I upgraded to xorg-server 1.5, my laptop's drawing on X has been very choppy. Constant blackness is common. I use the Xorg "intel" video driver. And my /etc/X11/xorg.conf: I have none.
This occurs in KDE and GTK-based applications. "Pure" libX11 applications like xterm, and Qt-based (not KDE-using) applications are unaffected.

More go with this. Konsole has to redraw the console, and right now KDE window manager looks are don't look such better, as with this screeny of Qt Designer (one var. of this, useless parts removed):

Computer Hospital: Part Two


Save Firefox and free software!
iMate900 4 BBS Mod in 2010!
RIP Michael Jackson. RIP Billy Mays. (But I do not care for them)

BBS Signature
iMate900
iMate900
  • Member since: Aug. 8, 2007
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 09
Blank Slate
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-10 19:13:58 Reply

At 4/10/09 05:28 PM, iMate900 wrote:
At 4/8/09 07:20 PM, iMate900 wrote:
At 4/8/09 06:02 PM, iMate900 wrote: While I solved my wireless problem, I have another problem.

Ever since I upgraded to xorg-server 1.5, my laptop's drawing on X has been very choppy. Constant blackness is common. I use the Xorg "intel" video driver. And my /etc/X11/xorg.conf: I have none.
This occurs in KDE and GTK-based applications. "Pure" libX11 applications like xterm, and Qt-based (not KDE-using) applications are unaffected.
More go with this. Konsole has to redraw the console, and right now KDE window manager looks are don't look such better, as with this screeny of Qt Designer (one var. of this, useless parts removed):

More info added: There was a GCC update, then a Xorg update. The problems maybe gotten by the new GCC were that GCC 4.3 built the updated Xorg (1.5) and I traced GCC to the problem. As of now, I'm rebuilding Qt, GTK, and KDE's base.


Save Firefox and free software!
iMate900 4 BBS Mod in 2010!
RIP Michael Jackson. RIP Billy Mays. (But I do not care for them)

BBS Signature
Entice
Entice
  • Member since: Jun. 30, 2008
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 13
Blank Slate
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-10 21:18:50 Reply

Why won't my computer let me block certain start up programs?

Computer Hospital: Part Two

idiot-buster
idiot-buster
  • Member since: Sep. 18, 2006
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 40
Musician
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-10 21:50:46 Reply

At 4/6/09 05:46 PM, TacoFreak wrote: I doubt you guys will be able to answer this, as I don't know how to fix it and nor does the computer forum which I post on regularly and we know a lot about hardware.

I will try my best at it but there is no guarantee i will get this right. I know some on this subject and might be helpfull to you or i might get it wrong @;-}<


I've tried everything I think, from reinstalling Windows, to running memory tests to playing around with cpu settings.

Reinstalling Windows would do nothing :::and by this i think you mean your system oporator:::: memory tests may be the answer, but not the one you are looking for. Windows memory tests end to be very inaccurate and don't account for everthing on your computer they don't usually account for audio and video files for no reason.


I am 95% sure it's my CPU though, which is why I am planning to sell mine and buy a new one (same price though).

If your computer is 4 years or older it may just be slowing down and not powerful enough to process everything you want it to. If your using a newer form of i-tunes on a older computer it probaly would not work as well due to all the memory that it demands at anygiven point in time. I think getting a new computer is your best bet.


Wi/Ht regular|Elite Guard Barracks Member|Idiot-Buster-Elite Guard Sup. Commander

BBS Signature
Haggard
Haggard
  • Member since: Dec. 25, 2001
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 57
Writer
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-11 17:38:15 Reply

At 4/11/09 05:17 PM, Somepurson wrote: Windows Explorer has pretty much been shitting all over itself lately, and I honestly have no idea why. It'll freeze, then reappear with a new theme. Then it'll freeze as soon as I click the taskbar/anything. This makes the taskbar/windows-related programs go away. I'm using Vista Home basic.

People here suggest to download and use SUPERAntiSpyware to remove any trojans you might have on your PC.
A free version can be downloaded here.
Try that program and see if your problem disappears.


Surf Nazis must die! || Wi/Ht? #38 || Review Request Club || NG Logs || METAL-ABC (Last update: 04. March 2012)

idiot-buster
idiot-buster
  • Member since: Sep. 18, 2006
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 40
Musician
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-11 18:39:48 Reply

At 4/10/09 09:18 PM, bgraybr wrote: Why won't my computer let me block certain start up programs?

I've seen this before on my computer and asked the same question. I asked one of thoes geeksquad guys at the mall and he told me that you will never be able to remove thoes from the start up menu :::unless you hack it::: But the program was set to have thoes programs start up with the computer. Do you think it is slowing down your computer when you boot it up? It could be alot of crap on your computer.

Removing unused programs is a great way to free up disk space, which will speed up your computer. Another way to find wasted disk space is to use the Disk Cleanup tool by following these steps:

Open My Computer, right-click Local Disk, and then click Properties.On the General tab, click the Disk
Cleanup button. Disk Cleanup will spend a few minutes examiningyour disk. The Disk Cleanup dialog box opens. As you can see in Figure 2, it found almost three gigs of space on my computer that it could free up.

This will answer your start up programs question and how to remove them.
this will increse performance is to identify any unnecessary programs that start automatically. Often, programs configure themselves to run in the background so that they appear to start quickly when needed. Some of these programs show an icon on your taskbar to let you know that they're running, while others are completely hidden. These autostart programs probably won't noticeably slow down your computer as it starts up, but they will steal away trace amounts of memory and processing time as your computer runs.

Windows XP comes with the System Configurationtool (Msconfig.exe), an excellent way to manage the startup process. To start it:

Click Start, click Run, type Msconfig, and then press Enter. On the Startup tab, you'll see a list of all the programs and processes that are set to run when Windows XP loads. Speed up your overall start time by clearing the check box next to any item you think you don't need. Click Apply, and then restart your computer for the changes to take effect


Wi/Ht regular|Elite Guard Barracks Member|Idiot-Buster-Elite Guard Sup. Commander

BBS Signature
dilson
dilson
  • Member since: Jun. 22, 2006
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 02
Blank Slate
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-11 21:29:08 Reply

Theres something wrong with my laptop, every time I try to start it. I get a "insufficient system resources exist to complete the api" message, and it wont let me get in, how do I fix this?

iMate900
iMate900
  • Member since: Aug. 8, 2007
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 09
Blank Slate
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-12 14:15:12 Reply

Ok, I think GCC 4.3 is what my problem is. Luckily, I have a copy of GCC 4.2.4. I'm going to rebuild the X server.


Save Firefox and free software!
iMate900 4 BBS Mod in 2010!
RIP Michael Jackson. RIP Billy Mays. (But I do not care for them)

BBS Signature
iMate900
iMate900
  • Member since: Aug. 8, 2007
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 09
Blank Slate
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-12 15:09:34 Reply

Looks good now. GCC 4.3 DID do it. GCC 4.2.4 recompiled it just fine.


Save Firefox and free software!
iMate900 4 BBS Mod in 2010!
RIP Michael Jackson. RIP Billy Mays. (But I do not care for them)

BBS Signature
iMate900
iMate900
  • Member since: Aug. 8, 2007
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 09
Blank Slate
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-17 07:46:33 Reply

~~~ COMPUTER HOSPITAL BUMP ~~~


Save Firefox and free software!
iMate900 4 BBS Mod in 2010!
RIP Michael Jackson. RIP Billy Mays. (But I do not care for them)

BBS Signature
iMate900
iMate900
  • Member since: Aug. 8, 2007
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 09
Blank Slate
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-17 08:05:24 Reply

1 more problem to solve:
My USB ports and CD-ROM drive STILL hate me. I will soon post my kernel config (suited for Acer Aspire 5315-2153).


Save Firefox and free software!
iMate900 4 BBS Mod in 2010!
RIP Michael Jackson. RIP Billy Mays. (But I do not care for them)

BBS Signature
iMate900
iMate900
  • Member since: Aug. 8, 2007
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 09
Blank Slate
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-17 08:07:44 Reply

At 4/17/09 08:05 AM, iMate900 wrote: 1 more problem to solve:
My USB ports and CD-ROM drive STILL hate me. I will soon post my kernel config (suited for Acer Aspire 5315-2153).

Grab my kernel config:
http://www.jtupload.com/uploads/992_linu x-config.txt


Save Firefox and free software!
iMate900 4 BBS Mod in 2010!
RIP Michael Jackson. RIP Billy Mays. (But I do not care for them)

BBS Signature
Wylo
Wylo
  • Member since: Aug. 21, 2000
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Supporter
Level 60
Blank Slate
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-19 18:17:51 Reply

At 4/19/09 06:03 PM, BareNakedMike wrote: Hey I have a question about Internet Security software, This laptop I have came with Norton AV installed, and now almost a year later it just let me know that I will need to buy Norton again before it expires, ect. I was just about to buy it when I realized I also have CA internet security installed.

Should I really buy Norton if I have CA? Or should I get another security software?

I hate Norton with a passion due to all its system-slowing products. I don't know of CA's quality or product line, but if it means you don't have to pay, its good in my eyes. I use Avast since its free.

idiot-buster
idiot-buster
  • Member since: Sep. 18, 2006
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 40
Musician
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-19 21:19:20 Reply

At 4/19/09 06:17 PM, Wylo wrote:
At 4/19/09 06:03 PM, BareNakedMike wrote: Should I really buy Norton if I have CA? Or should I get another security software?

If you have a older computer or even a new one with less than 3 gigs of ram then don't use norton it will slow the shit out of it. I have it on mine and it works just fine because i have 6-7 gigs of ram and does nothing to mine i have not noticed it getting solower at all. Mcafee is good which i also run at the same time just to be really safe.


I hate Norton with a passion due to all its system-slowing products. I don't know of CA's quality or product line, but if it means you don't have to pay, its good in my eyes. I use Avast since its free.

I think i might take a look at Avast as you suggested as nortan is expensive and very annoying with all the shit that it says is unsafe i had to unblok newground from the nortan control panal ans still says it is semi-unsafe. I don't think i will pay to update for something that pisses me off.


Wi/Ht regular|Elite Guard Barracks Member|Idiot-Buster-Elite Guard Sup. Commander

BBS Signature
idiot-buster
idiot-buster
  • Member since: Sep. 18, 2006
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 40
Musician
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-21 21:29:02 Reply

Okey i'm using IE and now all of a sudden when i click on a flash submission or any link anywhere on any site. You know when you click something and after to know you vistied it the link turns a darker shade like on newgrounds or purple on google. Now for the past 2 days it is not happing at all. It's annoying because when i vote on UJ submissions i can't tell if i've voted on it because i pay little attention to the title or much of anything besides watching the actual flash. Thank whn you help.


Wi/Ht regular|Elite Guard Barracks Member|Idiot-Buster-Elite Guard Sup. Commander

BBS Signature
Wylo
Wylo
  • Member since: Aug. 21, 2000
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Supporter
Level 60
Blank Slate
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-21 21:54:19 Reply

At 4/21/09 09:29 PM, idiot-buster wrote: Okey i'm using IE and now all of a sudden when i click on a flash submission or any link anywhere on any site.

Turn your history on. Or at least make it more than 1 day.

idiot-buster
idiot-buster
  • Member since: Sep. 18, 2006
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 40
Musician
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-21 22:29:50 Reply

At 4/21/09 09:54 PM, Wylo wrote:
At 4/21/09 09:29 PM, idiot-buster wrote: Okey i'm using IE and now all of a sudden when i click on a flash submission or any link anywhere on any site.
Turn your history on. Or at least make it more than 1 day.

Stupid question how do i do that? I've never had it turned off before and don't know how it happeden.


Wi/Ht regular|Elite Guard Barracks Member|Idiot-Buster-Elite Guard Sup. Commander

BBS Signature
Wylo
Wylo
  • Member since: Aug. 21, 2000
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Supporter
Level 60
Blank Slate
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-22 00:04:54 Reply

At 4/21/09 10:29 PM, idiot-buster wrote:
At 4/21/09 09:54 PM, Wylo wrote: Turn your history on. Or at least make it more than 1 day.
Stupid question how do i do that? I've never had it turned off before and don't know how it happeden.

In IE > Tools > Internet Options > Browsing History Settings

idiot-buster
idiot-buster
  • Member since: Sep. 18, 2006
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 40
Musician
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-22 18:26:00 Reply

At 4/22/09 12:04 AM, Wylo wrote: In IE > Tools > Internet Options > Browsing History Settings

Okey i got there, but this is what i found it says keep for 999 days? Screenshot below.

Computer Hospital: Part Two


Wi/Ht regular|Elite Guard Barracks Member|Idiot-Buster-Elite Guard Sup. Commander

BBS Signature
Wylo
Wylo
  • Member since: Aug. 21, 2000
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Supporter
Level 60
Blank Slate
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-23 01:53:20 Reply

At 4/22/09 03:20 PM, doberman7 wrote: It seems AVG 7.5 no longer updates for me, AVG notified me through my computer that I needed to update to 8.0

But the problem is, there is no free AVG, it says I have to pay for the newest one, and I can't find the free one.

Could anyone link me to the free version?

I suppose Google doesn't work for you.
http://free.avg.com/

At 4/22/09 06:26 PM, idiot-buster wrote:
At 4/22/09 12:04 AM, Wylo wrote: In IE > Tools > Internet Options > Browsing History Settings
Okey i got there, but this is what i found it says keep for 999 days? Screenshot below.

Hm, odd. Try changing the number to something more reasonable to like 7 days and clear your history/cookies/temp internet files/private data.

redpotato
redpotato
  • Member since: Jun. 1, 2006
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 12
Blank Slate
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-25 12:59:38 Reply

my computer was running fine without problems until i recently got some nasty stuff on it. i used my antivirus program trend micro pc-cillin which has worked great for me but it didnt remove everything. then i download malwarebytes because i heard good things about it and it was free. i got everything out of my computer but then it started to lock-up frequently. i ran scans with both trend and malwarebytes but they found nothing so i thought it cuold be from having both programs on my computer. i got rid of malwarebytes but it still freezes. whats weird is that i can still move my mouse but nothing responds, not even task manager, and whatever sound was playing at the time keeps playing but skips.


thanks for the sig Carbon =]

BBS Signature
idiot-buster
idiot-buster
  • Member since: Sep. 18, 2006
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 40
Musician
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-25 21:33:08 Reply

At 4/25/09 12:59 PM, redpotato wrote: my computer was running fine without problems until i recently got some nasty stuff on it. i used my antivirus program trend micro pc-cillin which has worked great for me but it didnt remove everything. then i download malwarebytes because i heard good things about it and it was free. i got everything out of my computer but then it started to lock-up frequently. i ran scans with both trend and malwarebytes but they found nothing so i thought it cuold be from having both programs on my computer. i got rid of malwarebytes but it still freezes. whats weird is that i can still move my mouse but nothing responds, not even task manager, and whatever sound was playing at the time keeps playing but skips.

Honestly it sounds like you left the malatious scripts on your computer for just a little to long and they got the time they needed to do what they were created to do and probaly corrupted several very important programs that come with your computer. Those free programs would never be able to tell you that it happened to your computer because they don't really scan all of your files. But just for familiar trojan names and scripts that it knows about. I think if you keep having the problems you should take it to a bestbuy and go to a geeksquad so they can better look at it and see what is wrong with it.


Wi/Ht regular|Elite Guard Barracks Member|Idiot-Buster-Elite Guard Sup. Commander

BBS Signature
redpotato
redpotato
  • Member since: Jun. 1, 2006
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 12
Blank Slate
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-26 00:43:52 Reply

At 4/25/09 09:33 PM, idiot-buster wrote:
Honestly it sounds like you left the malatious scripts on your computer for just a little to long and they got the time they needed to do what they were created to do and probaly corrupted several very important programs that come with your computer. Those free programs would never be able to tell you that it happened to your computer because they don't really scan all of your files. But just for familiar trojan names and scripts that it knows about. I think if you keep having the problems you should take it to a bestbuy and go to a geeksquad so they can better look at it and see what is wrong with it.

what if cant do this? i do have all my files backed up on an external harddrive so what if i just restore it back to the factory default then load all my files back onto my computer. would that fix my problem or could the problem be coming from some of my files?


thanks for the sig Carbon =]

BBS Signature
EmDubya
EmDubya
  • Member since: Apr. 24, 2007
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 17
Blank Slate
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-28 17:21:41 Reply

So here's my problem.

For whatever reason, Flash no longer works on IE for me. When I go to Newgrounds, the one page that displays your current flash version says that I have no Flash at all. Normally this wouldn't be a problem, as I use Firefox and it works well. The problem is with other programs that seem to also be malfunctioning. It all happened at the same time, when I downloaded Flash Player 10. The problems other than IE are as follows:

In QuickTax 2008, for whatever reason, I cannot click buttons. My mouse is operating normally for everything else, and the computer knows I'm hitting the button, but it does nothing.

AND

When bring up my McAfee Security main, nothing appears, it's just a blank screen

I'm pretty sure all these problems are somehow linked to this Flash problem. I've already tried uninstalling and reinstalling Flash Player, which has done nothing. I updated the IE from IE 7 to IE 8, and still experienced the same problem.

HELP!!!


If you polish a unicorn's horn long enough, it gives you magical unicorn mayonnaise. That's what I used to make these sandwiches!

BBS Signature
idiot-buster
idiot-buster
  • Member since: Sep. 18, 2006
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 40
Musician
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-28 20:45:15 Reply

At 4/28/09 05:21 PM, EmDubya wrote: suff about suff

So, i do know what you are talking about and even had the same problem a few times. When did you install flash and on what broswer did you install it on? Just uninsal flash and remove all components of it off of your computer. Then go to the Help/Faq on the newgrounds header and click the thong that looks like a flash add. It will say somthing like "you don't have flash, do you want to install it" click it and make sure you do the one for IE7 and click install and that should fix your problem. Or you could restart your computer and it F12 on one of the screens and it will take you to a system restor and from there set a date from prior of this happening and that could also fix it.


Wi/Ht regular|Elite Guard Barracks Member|Idiot-Buster-Elite Guard Sup. Commander

BBS Signature
idiot-buster
idiot-buster
  • Member since: Sep. 18, 2006
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 40
Musician
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-28 20:53:05 Reply

At 4/26/09 12:43 AM, redpotato wrote: what if cant do this? i do have all my files backed up on an external harddrive so what if i just restore it back to the factory default then load all my files back onto my computer. would that fix my problem or could the problem be coming from some of my files?

Good question. Did you Back up all your files on a external harddrive before all this started happening? Then yes that should work if you did it prior to that. Because then if you did while all of the malatious scripts on your computer then theres a good chance it made it over to the external harddrive. Otherwise it should work. The problem may becomming from one of your files since your anti virus program does not detect any of it. I still think it would be best to take it to someplacr that fixes computers to get a better look at thinng since i cant do it my self.


Wi/Ht regular|Elite Guard Barracks Member|Idiot-Buster-Elite Guard Sup. Commander

BBS Signature
EmDubya
EmDubya
  • Member since: Apr. 24, 2007
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 17
Blank Slate
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-28 21:42:22 Reply

At 4/28/09 08:45 PM, idiot-buster wrote: Just uninsal flash and remove all components of it off of your computer. Then go to the Help/Faq on the newgrounds header and click the thong that looks like a flash add. It will say somthing like "you don't have flash, do you want to install it" click it and make sure you do the one for IE7 and click install and that should fix your problem. Or you could restart your computer and it F12 on one of the screens and it will take you to a system restor and from there set a date from prior of this happening and that could also fix it.

So a couple funny things happened. I uninstalled flash player. Went to the Newgrounds Help/FAQ, and nothing happened. I clicked the 'thing' (I'm assuming that's the one that tells you what version of flash you're using) and it does nothing. It still says Flash is not detected. I went to the adobe site again to try to download it again, and once AGAIN, when it gets to the screen with instructions on how to use the ActiveX control, nothing happens. IE the little bar that you have to click to allow the site control does not appear.

I noticed ANOTHER strange thing. It seems to not only be affecting Flash. On Firefox, even with Flash uninstalled I can Log in on Newgrounds. On IE, the buttons don't even appear. I think this might be the problem I am having with the Quicktax I mentioned before.

STILL NEED HELPZ


If you polish a unicorn's horn long enough, it gives you magical unicorn mayonnaise. That's what I used to make these sandwiches!

BBS Signature
EmDubya
EmDubya
  • Member since: Apr. 24, 2007
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 17
Blank Slate
Response to Computer Hospital: Part Two 2009-04-29 17:36:11 Reply

Damn you unhelpful thread!


If you polish a unicorn's horn long enough, it gives you magical unicorn mayonnaise. That's what I used to make these sandwiches!

BBS Signature