Be a Supporter!

Ask your FruityLoops questions here

  • 347,936 Views
  • 6,477 Replies
New Topic Respond to this Topic
eatmeatleet
eatmeatleet
  • Member since: Nov. 8, 2009
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 11
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Dec. 16th, 2012 @ 09:33 AM Reply

can somebody export the init patch


BBS Signature
LiquidOoze
LiquidOoze
  • Member since: May. 13, 2008
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 26
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Dec. 16th, 2012 @ 01:15 PM Reply

At 12/16/12 09:33 AM, eatmeatleet wrote: can somebody export the init patch

Can't you create it yourself?


SoundCloud || Youtube || Bandcamp || Facebook || Click below to listen to my newest track!

BBS Signature
Hikari
Hikari
  • Member since: Jan. 17, 2009
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 05
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Dec. 17th, 2012 @ 08:53 PM Reply

At 12/15/12 11:18 PM, CorrosiveEyes wrote:

Seems legit, Ill give it a try thanks.

Sequenced
Sequenced
  • Member since: Feb. 6, 2006
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Moderator
Level 20
Gamer
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Jan. 2nd, 2013 @ 09:57 PM Reply

Bumping up this thread since we are getting quite a few new guys in the forum...

FYI, I'm making tutorials for beginners and advanced users for FL studio. You can find me on YouTube here .


lel

DjAbbic
DjAbbic
  • Member since: Oct. 24, 2009
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 06
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Jan. 2nd, 2013 @ 11:37 PM Reply

Just a quick question:

Should I produce using ASIO4ALL v2 or my Primary Sound Driver? I compared the two and noticed that bass is a lot more stronger when using ASIO4ALL, which is very pleasant and really clears up the mix, but I'm not sure if it will affect the quality of my music (aka, mastering on one driver might make the mix sound terrible on the other driver).

Thanks in advance :)


New complextro demo

I do not swear, smoke or drink alcohol. Oh sh*t! My cigarette just fell in my can of beer!

BBS Signature
Step
Step
  • Member since: Nov. 4, 2007
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Moderator
Level 25
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Jan. 3rd, 2013 @ 07:20 AM Reply

At 1/2/13 11:37 PM, DjAbbic wrote: Just a quick question:

Should I produce using ASIO4ALL v2 or my Primary Sound Driver? I compared the two and noticed that bass is a lot more stronger when using ASIO4ALL, which is very pleasant and really clears up the mix, but I'm not sure if it will affect the quality of my music (aka, mastering on one driver might make the mix sound terrible on the other driver).

Thanks in advance :)

ASIO4ALL, definitely. It just runs so much better than the Primary Sound Driver. I don't think it actually affects the quality of your export since I've exported with both ASIO4ALL and the Primary Sound Driver without any noticeable difference; it's more for rendering live audio I think. But I'm not that savvy when it comes to this kind of stuff, so don't quote me on that.

One thing to watch out for, though, is that when you use ASIO4ALL, you're terminating any sound output from any other running application, and only FL can produce sound. In addition to that, pay attention that no other application is using sound when you switch to ASIO4ALL, because if there is, then FL Studio's sound won't work and you'll have to close all applications using sound and re-enable ASIO4ALL to get sound out of FL.

I always have a tough time explaining the above, haha; hope it makes sense.


Review Request Club | PLEASE GIVE ME FEEDBACK ON THIS I BEG YOU | Formerly Supersteph54
I'm an Audio Moderator. PM me for any Audio Portal-related help.

BBS Signature
DjAbbic
DjAbbic
  • Member since: Oct. 24, 2009
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 06
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Jan. 3rd, 2013 @ 08:00 AM Reply

At 1/3/13 07:20 AM, Step wrote:

Thanks for the reply :) (it made sense, don't worry). Do you know of any way at all to enable ASIO4ALL for use outside of FL or is it exclusive to FL only?


New complextro demo

I do not swear, smoke or drink alcohol. Oh sh*t! My cigarette just fell in my can of beer!

BBS Signature
Step
Step
  • Member since: Nov. 4, 2007
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Moderator
Level 25
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Jan. 3rd, 2013 @ 08:13 AM Reply

At 1/3/13 08:00 AM, DjAbbic wrote: Thanks for the reply :) (it made sense, don't worry).

You're welcome.

Do you know of any way at all to enable ASIO4ALL for use outside of FL or is it exclusive to FL only?

No idea.


Review Request Club | PLEASE GIVE ME FEEDBACK ON THIS I BEG YOU | Formerly Supersteph54
I'm an Audio Moderator. PM me for any Audio Portal-related help.

BBS Signature
DjAbbic
DjAbbic
  • Member since: Oct. 24, 2009
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 06
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Jan. 3rd, 2013 @ 06:50 PM Reply

The thing is, when I mix using ASIO4ALL, the mix sounds very clean and crisp, but when I go to export it in mp3 format, or even listen to the mix using my Primary Sound Driver, it sounds terrible. I've done some research, and I learnt that ASIO4ALL or my Primary Sound Driver should have zero effect on the exporting quality, which leads me to think that there is a problem with my Primary Sound Driver.

In other forums, it has been suggested that it is probably the mastering of the track which makes it sound bad, but I don't understand why it sounds so good in ASIO4ALL if it is badly mastered.

If anyone has any insight into this, I would greatly appreciate it.


New complextro demo

I do not swear, smoke or drink alcohol. Oh sh*t! My cigarette just fell in my can of beer!

BBS Signature
Step
Step
  • Member since: Nov. 4, 2007
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Moderator
Level 25
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Jan. 3rd, 2013 @ 07:09 PM Reply

At 1/3/13 06:50 PM, DjAbbic wrote: The thing is, when I mix using ASIO4ALL, the mix sounds very clean and crisp, but when I go to export it in mp3 format, or even listen to the mix using my Primary Sound Driver, it sounds terrible. I've done some research, and I learnt that ASIO4ALL or my Primary Sound Driver should have zero effect on the exporting quality, which leads me to think that there is a problem with my Primary Sound Driver.

In other forums, it has been suggested that it is probably the mastering of the track which makes it sound bad, but I don't understand why it sounds so good in ASIO4ALL if it is badly mastered.

If anyone has any insight into this, I would greatly appreciate it.

It doesn't make sense to say that bad mastering is the problem because if it was then you should also be able to hear the bad quality in FL with ASIO4ALL on. First off, make sure you're exporting at a proper quality; make sure the bitrate is well above 128 Kbps, the sampling rate is sufficiently high, etc... You've been using FL for a while now though so I doubt that's the problem.

What might be the problem is that the Primary Sound Driver's buffer length is too low. It should be high enough for you not to hear any crackling noises (called underruns) but not much higher than that. So basically start at a really low buffer length, play your song in FL, and slowly increase it until the underruns count stops increasing (and consequently you stop hearing crackling in your audio).

However, again, I doubt that's the problem too; unless by "sounds terrible" you mean "covered with crackling noises". It also doesn't explain how an MP3 export also sounds terrible (although looking into this video might help in that department). When I switch from ASIO4ALL to Primary Sound Driver, the only noteworthy difference I see is that FL runs a whole lot slower and crashes a lot more. No audible decreases in quality, at least for me. To be honest this sounds a lot like a soundcard problem, and if the bad quality is really bugging you a lot, the only advice I can give you is to buy a new soundcard, which isn't very helpful and may not even fix the problem.

So yeah I'm not being very useful, sorry :(.


Review Request Club | PLEASE GIVE ME FEEDBACK ON THIS I BEG YOU | Formerly Supersteph54
I'm an Audio Moderator. PM me for any Audio Portal-related help.

BBS Signature
jpbear
jpbear
  • Member since: Apr. 24, 2010
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 03
Blank Slate
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Jan. 3rd, 2013 @ 07:10 PM Reply

At 1/3/13 06:50 PM, DjAbbic wrote:
If anyone has any insight into this, I would greatly appreciate it.

this can happen you have way too much clipping, especially in lower regions.

WAV exports and daws can handle it but compressed formats cannot

DjAbbic
DjAbbic
  • Member since: Oct. 24, 2009
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 06
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Jan. 3rd, 2013 @ 07:38 PM Reply

At 1/3/13 07:09 PM, Step wrote: However, again, I doubt that's the problem too; unless by "sounds terrible" you mean "covered with crackling noises". It also doesn't explain how an MP3 export also sounds terrible (although looking into this video might help in that department). When I switch from ASIO4ALL to Primary Sound Driver, the only noteworthy difference I see is that FL runs a whole lot slower and crashes a lot more.

Firstly, thank you guys for quick replies :)

For me, when I switch from ASIO4ALL to my Primary Sound Driver, the mix sounds very compressed.

As for jpbear's reply, I'm not getting any clipping with the ASIO4ALL driver nor the Primary Sound Driver (I assume clipping means that the track's volume starts going into the red)


New complextro demo

I do not swear, smoke or drink alcohol. Oh sh*t! My cigarette just fell in my can of beer!

BBS Signature
DjAbbic
DjAbbic
  • Member since: Oct. 24, 2009
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 06
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Jan. 3rd, 2013 @ 07:41 PM Reply

At 1/3/13 07:38 PM, DjAbbic wrote: Firstly, thank you guys for quick replies :)

For me, when I switch from ASIO4ALL to my Primary Sound Driver, the mix sounds very compressed.

As for jpbear's reply, I'm not getting any clipping with the ASIO4ALL driver nor the Primary Sound Driver (I assume clipping means that the track's volume starts going into the red)

Sorry for the double post but I think I should say this as well, when playing a wav copy(in itunes, if it makes any difference), it still does not sound the same as what it sounds like inside FL Studio with ASIO4ALL active.


New complextro demo

I do not swear, smoke or drink alcohol. Oh sh*t! My cigarette just fell in my can of beer!

BBS Signature
DjAbbic
DjAbbic
  • Member since: Oct. 24, 2009
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 06
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Jan. 13th, 2013 @ 04:41 PM Reply

Ok, I guess I figured it out. I had forgotten that I had a compressor on the master channel (for god knows what) and my mix indeed was clipping, so sorry about that jpbear :S. After I fixed the clipping, the track sounded the same using either driver. There is still a difference between the mp3 export and the project within FL, but I think it's because mp3 loses quality during exporting/rendering based on what I have researched.

So thanks for the help guys :)


New complextro demo

I do not swear, smoke or drink alcohol. Oh sh*t! My cigarette just fell in my can of beer!

BBS Signature
GershBeats
GershBeats
  • Member since: Sep. 14, 2012
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 01
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Jan. 16th, 2013 @ 02:21 AM Reply

I asked a question a while back about tempo changes and forgot to respond here and I just wanted to say thanks to everyone how gave insight!

With regards to the mp3 sounding different from the in-DAW sound, that shouldn't really happen, or at least, not to the extent that it would be noticeable! Here's a problem I had (and fixed):

I quit using fruityloops for a few months because I had discovered the joys of ASIO4ALL, made a bunch of songs, but when I rendered them they sounded awful; high frequencies overtaking the entire song when they were too loud, and low frequencies being nearly non-existent. Going back to primary driver was painful, so I called it quits.

Then one day for some reason I tried uninstalling the Beats Audio that was preinstalled on my hp. Rendering worked perfectly from then on. My computer is so dumb though, that it automatically reinstalls beats when I restart, so I have to uninstall it each time I render. Beats Audio is the shittiest program of all time; I looked online for how to uninstall it permanently, and it can't be done without a major rework to the computer's software framework.

But there ya go. If beats audio is running, it'll mess your rendered song up BADLY. You've got to open device manager, find its driver, and uninstall it, then render. Simply disabling Beats Audio doesn't even work (I tried). You've gotta uninstall, then render.

phew.

Chemich
Chemich
  • Member since: Jan. 27, 2009
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 06
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Jan. 16th, 2013 @ 10:07 AM Reply

why do you posers still use the lego blocks?

STEP. IT. UP.

GET SANIC FAST.

Ask your FruityLoops questions here


☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼ ☼

BBS Signature
steinbock01
steinbock01
  • Member since: Jan. 21, 2013
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 01
Blank Slate
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Jan. 21st, 2013 @ 09:42 AM Reply

Hello Everyone! :)

what a great forum/topic!

I've been browsing a little but couldn't go through all 199 pages. I just started out using FL and I'm pretty lost.
Bear with me, but my first questions are:

1. It says on the box, I should have 2048 samples, but I feel like I do not have that many samples (FL 10). How do I activate all samples to be usable for me? do you think I did something wrong during installation? When starting it, the little icon on the windows tool bar (bottom right, next to time and date) is always set to 512 when I start it up.

2. I'm looking for a variation of trumpet sounds, but I cannot find any trumpet or horn sounds (etc) except for 1, which doesn't sound much like a trumpet. Are there none in FL or did I just not load/find them (if so, where are they)?

Thank you very much in advance for the input!

midimachine
midimachine
  • Member since: Jan. 7, 2008
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Moderator
Level 14
Audiophile
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Jan. 21st, 2013 @ 10:05 AM Reply

At 1/21/13 09:42 AM, steinbock01 wrote: 1. It says on the box, I should have 2048 samples, but I feel like I do not have that many samples (FL 10). How do I activate all samples to be usable for me? do you think I did something wrong during installation? When starting it, the little icon on the windows tool bar (bottom right, next to time and date) is always set to 512 when I start it up.

hooooooo boy
not sure if you're joking or not and if you're not then it's way too much to explain properly

but basically "samples" can mean the length of your "audio buffer" - less samples means shorter buffer, which means less lag at the expense of increased CPU usage. the 512 samples or 2048 samples thing has nothing to do with the number of preset sounds that come with the program

2. I'm looking for a variation of trumpet sounds, but I cannot find any trumpet or horn sounds (etc) except for 1, which doesn't sound much like a trumpet. Are there none in FL or did I just not load/find them (if so, where are they)?

maybe some of these soundfonts will be good (i don't think i've used them before) but you will need a third party soundfont player if you only have the demo version of the fruity soundfont player plugin.


p.s. i am gay

steinbock01
steinbock01
  • Member since: Jan. 21, 2013
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 01
Blank Slate
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Jan. 21st, 2013 @ 12:28 PM Reply

At 1/21/13 10:05 AM, midimachine wrote:
At 1/21/13 09:42 AM, steinbock01 wrote: 1. It says on the box, I should have 2048 samples, but I feel like I do not have that many samples (FL 10). How do I activate all samples to be usable for me? do you think I did something wrong during installation? When starting it, the little icon on the windows tool bar (bottom right, next to time and date) is always set to 512 when I start it up.
hooooooo boy
not sure if you're joking or not and if you're not then it's way too much to explain properly

but basically "samples" can mean the length of your "audio buffer" - less samples means shorter buffer, which means less lag at the expense of increased CPU usage. the 512 samples or 2048 samples thing has nothing to do with the number of preset sounds that come with the program

2. I'm looking for a variation of trumpet sounds, but I cannot find any trumpet or horn sounds (etc) except for 1, which doesn't sound much like a trumpet. Are there none in FL or did I just not load/find them (if so, where are they)?
maybe some of these soundfonts will be good (i don't think i've used them before) but you will need a third party soundfont player if you only have the demo version of the fruity soundfont player plugin.

ahh... now That makes sense.. Thanks a lot!! :D

unfortunately..I wasn't joking, lol. I have no clue of anything, and most of the questions asked here are still a mystery for me as to what they're even talking about at all. It'll obviously be a long way, but I really want to do this. Thank you so much for the input and the link!!! :)))

SoulofT
SoulofT
  • Member since: Dec. 4, 2011
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 02
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Feb. 2nd, 2013 @ 04:20 PM Reply

I have a limiting issue with using MIDI stuff in FL Studio. I'll use an example for it: when I use EDIROL orchestral, I have 9 different MIDI outputs set. Is there any way I can assign each MIDI separately to its own mixer channel?

Also, is there anyway to go over 99 mixer channels...?

SkyeWintrest
SkyeWintrest
  • Member since: Feb. 2, 2011
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 07
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Feb. 2nd, 2013 @ 05:13 PM Reply

At 2/2/13 04:20 PM, SoulofT wrote: I have a limiting issue with using MIDI stuff in FL Studio. I'll use an example for it: when I use EDIROL orchestral, I have 9 different MIDI outputs set. Is there any way I can assign each MIDI separately to its own mixer channel?

Also, is there anyway to go over 99 mixer channels...?

What I've noticed with Edirol is that it appears to have 4 outputs. In other words, it can route to 4 different mixer channels, as far as I know. The way I've gotten around that is to export each instrument individually, then route the .wav files into the mixer. Be careful though! If you leave Edirol on over the .wav files, it sounds really weird. Could be used as an effect, but most times you won't want it.


Stuff.

My AIM piece is found if you clicky the image.

BBS Signature
SkyeWintrest
SkyeWintrest
  • Member since: Feb. 2, 2011
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 07
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Feb. 2nd, 2013 @ 05:18 PM Reply

At 2/2/13 04:20 PM, SoulofT wrote: I have a limiting issue with using MIDI stuff in FL Studio. I'll use an example for it: when I use EDIROL orchestral, I have 9 different MIDI outputs set. Is there any way I can assign each MIDI separately to its own mixer channel?

Also, is there anyway to go over 99 mixer channels...?

What I've noticed with Edirol is that it appears to have 4 outputs. In other words, it can route to 4 different mixer channels, as far as I know. The way I've gotten around that is to export each instrument individually, then route the .wav files into the mixer. Be careful though! If you leave Edirol on over the .wav files, it sounds really weird. Could be used as an effect, but most times you won't want it.


Stuff.

My AIM piece is found if you clicky the image.

BBS Signature
SkyeWintrest
SkyeWintrest
  • Member since: Feb. 2, 2011
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 07
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Feb. 2nd, 2013 @ 05:20 PM Reply

Sorry about that. Errors decided to force me to post twice. :|


Stuff.

My AIM piece is found if you clicky the image.

BBS Signature
SoulofT
SoulofT
  • Member since: Dec. 4, 2011
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 02
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Feb. 2nd, 2013 @ 05:21 PM Reply

What I've noticed with Edirol is that it appears to have 4 outputs. In other words, it can route to 4 different mixer channels, as far as I know. The way I've gotten around that is to export each instrument individually, then route the .wav files into the mixer. Be careful though! If you leave Edirol on over the .wav files, it sounds really weird. Could be used as an effect, but most times you won't want it.

Seems like a decent solution, but I usually dislike exporting patterns separately as I might want to change them/ parts of them later on. But if there's no other way then I guess it's a solution ^^

SkyeWintrest
SkyeWintrest
  • Member since: Feb. 2, 2011
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 07
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Feb. 2nd, 2013 @ 05:34 PM Reply

At 2/2/13 05:21 PM, SoulofT wrote: Seems like a decent solution, but I usually dislike exporting patterns separately as I might want to change them/ parts of them later on. But if there's no other way then I guess it's a solution ^^

On the plus side, you can just mute the edirol sections and then edit them later if it doesn't work out.


Stuff.

My AIM piece is found if you clicky the image.

BBS Signature
Step
Step
  • Member since: Nov. 4, 2007
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Moderator
Level 25
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Feb. 3rd, 2013 @ 03:28 AM Reply

I've got a problem that I've never actually encountered before. This will be tough to explain.

You know the time indicator in the playlist? The one that scrolls from from left to right when you press play. This one.

Usually, when I click on the black bar somewhere, I'll be able to move the time indicator to that position, right? Then, when I press spacebar to play the track from that position, the time indicator starts moving and leaves a kind of 'ghost' of itself at the position that I clicked on, and then when I press spacebar again to stop it, the time indicator defaults back to that position. I don't know if this happens to anyone else but that's what it does for me.

Now, today I opened up my project file, and proceeded as usual, but whenever I press stop, the time indicator defaults back to the beginning of the playlist. Did I accidentally hit a setting that removed this feature or something? Because I've realised that I can't really live without it. ;_;


Review Request Club | PLEASE GIVE ME FEEDBACK ON THIS I BEG YOU | Formerly Supersteph54
I'm an Audio Moderator. PM me for any Audio Portal-related help.

BBS Signature
Step
Step
  • Member since: Nov. 4, 2007
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Moderator
Level 25
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Feb. 3rd, 2013 @ 03:34 AM Reply

At 2/3/13 03:28 AM, Step wrote: I've got a problem that I've never actually encountered before. This will be tough to explain.

Never mind, I fixed it.

Just right-click on the stop button and click 'Remember seek time'.

Nothing to see here, moving on.


Review Request Club | PLEASE GIVE ME FEEDBACK ON THIS I BEG YOU | Formerly Supersteph54
I'm an Audio Moderator. PM me for any Audio Portal-related help.

BBS Signature
wandschrank
wandschrank
  • Member since: Aug. 11, 2010
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 15
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Feb. 6th, 2013 @ 06:14 AM Reply

At 2/6/13 06:12 AM, Corbetto wrote: So basically i bought fl studio producer editon recently and it has been working fine. Ever since a few days ago everytime i've opened it up it has been looking odd (See picture)

Any help on how to get fl looking normal again would be greatly appreciated.

You can grab those boxes on the left corner and change their position via drag & drop. :)

Breed
Breed
  • Member since: Mar. 23, 2009
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Moderator
Level 11
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Feb. 6th, 2013 @ 09:52 AM Reply

Anyone have any experience settings up incremental rotaries in FL with NRPN? Such as the endless rotaries on the MPK controllers? The issue hasnt been addressed by any of the FL devs in years and I don't think an easy solution on their side is coming anytime soon.

CrazyCale
CrazyCale
  • Member since: Nov. 12, 2012
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 01
Blank Slate
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here Feb. 6th, 2013 @ 11:28 AM Reply

Normally i would be able to change the volume (velocity) of individual notes with the thing in the piano roll but it has disappeared. I've included a crappy picture I made on paint of what it should look like. Any help is greatly appreciated

Ask your FruityLoops questions here