Be a Supporter!

Ask your FruityLoops questions here

  • 397,377 Views
  • 6,665 Replies
New Topic Respond to this Topic
CidiousClef
CidiousClef
  • Member since: Feb. 16, 2012
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 01
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-06-18 09:19:15 Reply

At 6/16/12 04:21 AM, up2dtime07 wrote:
At 6/16/12 03:59 AM, up2dtime07 wrote: Hey, I'm trying to use a pitch shifter to record a vocal sample of myself for a chorus, but the pitch shifter also slows down my music. I just want the low voice without altering the beat itself... But whenever I try to with Edison, it either slows down my whole song, or it doesn't have the shifted pitch. Anyone know of anything I can do, or possibly any vst plugins that don't change the pitch of my beat? All I want is a 4 measure chorus repeated with the shifted pitch (which it didn't let me put down another sample, it only let me put one).
Please help!
Nevermind actually.... As soon as I wrote this I found out how to do this, on the voice sample itself just pull down the pitch. Silly me. However, now in the beginning of the song theres the original voice sample with no pitch shift... Why is it there? I can't remove it because there's nothing on the playlist. How do i remove that?

A bit old but...

Edison has this bad habit of playing whatever sample is loaded whenever you play the rest of the song. It's a bit hard to realize because Edison tends to be mixed in with whatever you have in your mixer Fx Rack.

Just get rid of Edison if you aren't going to use it, or turn off that thing that says "Slave Playback to Host".

I hope this helped!


BBS Signature
midimachine
midimachine
  • Member since: Jan. 7, 2008
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Moderator
Level 14
Audiophile
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-06-21 21:57:11 Reply

At 6/21/12 05:25 PM, LaForge wrote: any ideas?

Wacky... perhaps the device might still be in use by ASIO4All, 0r even as your default sound driver?
Try a reinstall, maybe. If there was any part where it was like "HEY ASSHOLE DISCONNECT THE DEVICE YEAH NOW RECONNECT IT AGAIN" then it might've fucked up if you had other stuff running. Did you install the driver off a CD?


p.s. i am gay

Blazirc
Blazirc
  • Member since: Jun. 6, 2012
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 07
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-06-26 08:41:59 Reply

I have a question, what's the main difference between the fruity version and the producer version?


One good thing about music, is that when it hits you, you feel no pain.

-Bob Marley

jpbear
jpbear
  • Member since: Apr. 24, 2010
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 03
Blank Slate
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-06-26 09:00:35 Reply

At 6/26/12 08:41 AM, Blazirc wrote: I have a question, what's the main difference between the fruity version and the producer version?

how about you read it off the image line site you lazy shit

Producer Edition includes:

All Fruity Edition features plus...

Audio recording from external sources.

Direct-to-disk recording & offline rendering of Mixer tracks.

Audio Clips with waveform view & support for cue points.

Automation Clips with editable envelopes and LFO mode.

+ Edison - integrated audio editor/recorder.

+ Slicex - loop slicer & re-arranger.

+ Vocodex - advanced vocoder.

+ Synthmaker âEU" advanced everything!

Lifetime free updates to Producer Edition by download.

LiquidOoze
LiquidOoze
  • Member since: May. 13, 2008
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Supporter
Level 26
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-04 10:52:50 Reply

Just bumping this with my problems.

I used Edison to cut a segment out of a wave file and put it in a channel. I want the segment to repeat itself so I used the crossfade loop button. However I also want to pitch it up, and normally this works fine when I use this method, but now, when I play the looping sample and fiddle with the pitch knob, nothing happens. It also stays the same tone when I use the piano roll. I have no idea how this happens. Help?


[Hidden Audio Gems]
SoundCloud || YouTube || Facebook
PM me for constructive reviews, collaborations or commissions!
Latest track: Oak - Alarma!

BBS Signature
midimachine
midimachine
  • Member since: Jan. 7, 2008
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Moderator
Level 14
Audiophile
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-04 11:25:15 Reply

At 7/4/12 10:52 AM, LiquidOoze wrote: Just bumping this with my problems.

I used Edison to cut a segment out of a wave file and put it in a channel. I want the segment to repeat itself so I used the crossfade loop button. However I also want to pitch it up, and normally this works fine when I use this method, but now, when I play the looping sample and fiddle with the pitch knob, nothing happens. It also stays the same tone when I use the piano roll. I have no idea how this happens. Help?

In the sampler channel options under time stretching, select "Resample" from the drop down box.
If it's already set to resample then open the MISC and make sure "Add to key" is unchecked.


p.s. i am gay

LiquidOoze
LiquidOoze
  • Member since: May. 13, 2008
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Supporter
Level 26
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-04 11:30:29 Reply

At 7/4/12 11:25 AM, midimachine wrote: In the sampler channel options under time stretching, select "Resample" from the drop down box.
If it's already set to resample then open the MISC and make sure "Add to key" is unchecked.

When I set it to 'resample' (I had it on 'auto') I still couldn't do it, although I noticed that the tone was a semitone lower. 'Add to key' was already unchecked.


[Hidden Audio Gems]
SoundCloud || YouTube || Facebook
PM me for constructive reviews, collaborations or commissions!
Latest track: Oak - Alarma!

BBS Signature
midimachine
midimachine
  • Member since: Jan. 7, 2008
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Moderator
Level 14
Audiophile
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-04 12:03:17 Reply

At 7/4/12 11:30 AM, LiquidOoze wrote: When I set it to 'resample' (I had it on 'auto') I still couldn't do it, although I noticed that the tone was a semitone lower. 'Add to key' was already unchecked.

Right click the knob next to the drop down box labelled "TIME" and select "(none)" or drag it back to zero. If it doesn't work after that then something wacky happened


p.s. i am gay

LiquidOoze
LiquidOoze
  • Member since: May. 13, 2008
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Supporter
Level 26
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-04 12:40:37 Reply

At 7/4/12 12:03 PM, midimachine wrote: Right click the knob next to the drop down box labelled "TIME" and select "(none)" or drag it back to zero. If it doesn't work after that then something wacky happened

Yay, that worked! Thanks a ton!


[Hidden Audio Gems]
SoundCloud || YouTube || Facebook
PM me for constructive reviews, collaborations or commissions!
Latest track: Oak - Alarma!

BBS Signature
Breed
Breed
  • Member since: Mar. 23, 2009
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Moderator
Level 11
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-04 15:49:51 Reply

BSoD

So I'm getting some awkward problem. I use a Lexicon Lambda interface which comes with its own specific lexicon asio driver. The driver worked wonderfully for the last 2 years or so. Recently I plugged the interface into my laptop so I could have a nice mic to videochat with. Regardless, when I switched back to the studio computer I started getting two errors. One was that the audio for videos would take a few extra seconds to load then the video (like on youtube and stuff) so it would play the video then pause a few seconds to wait for audio. Weird eh?

Well here's the SHIT error:
When I open up FL studio I tend to keep it on the primary sound driver until I get artifacts or buffering problems (or if I need to record), but when I switched it over to the Lexicon ASIO driver I immediately got a blue screen of death with the error IRQL_NOT_LESS_OR_EQUAL. Obviously the first thing I did was re-install my audio driver. That fixed the weird audio lag on everything but I still get BSoD if I use the ASIO driver in FL. This effectively stops me from being able to record which is a huge problem for my clients.

I've looked into the problem online and have yet to find someone else with the problem. Perhaps I'm being a bad googler, but here's to hoping you guys can think of something I havent. Here's what I've tried so far in order:

Reset Audio Driver Settings
Re-installed Audio Driver
Re-Installed FL Studio
Ran a registry cleaner with CCleaner

TLDR; My audio driver started randomly causing BSoD, what could this be?

Step
Step
  • Member since: Nov. 4, 2007
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Moderator
Level 25
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-04 15:57:25 Reply

At 7/4/12 03:49 PM, Breed wrote: TLDR; My audio driver started randomly causing BSoD, what could this be?

I'm afraid I have no idea what that mumbo jumbo was all about so I can't help you but just in case you are a crappy googler, I tried googling it for you. I found something... it's not the same audio driver as yours and I'm not sure if you already tried it out or not, but give it a shot. If that fails, you can perhaps contact customer support?


Review Request Club | CHECK THIS OUT | Formerly Supersteph54 | I'm an Audio Moderator. PM me for Audio Portal help.

BBS Signature
TheMovieDude
TheMovieDude
  • Member since: Aug. 1, 2011
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 01
Blank Slate
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-04 16:47:33 Reply

Hey fellow dudes! :D I spend a lot of time making movies and I always use music from newgrounds! :) If you're good at making tension-kind-of-music with like drums and shit, and you think it'll fit our videos, please send us a message.... check out our YT-channel: http://www.youtube.com/user/HeDaEnt?feature=guide

Breed
Breed
  • Member since: Mar. 23, 2009
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Moderator
Level 11
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-04 16:59:41 Reply

AHA. So after basically trying every stupid computer thing I know to do with fixing software, I finally came across the most random and stupid thing that could cause a problem. I had never heard of this, but at least you guys can learn from me:

DO NOT PLUG USB AUDIO DRIVERS INTO USB3.0 UNLESS IT'S MEANT FOR 3.0

This is what was causing my problem. When I switched back from my laptop I musta plugged it into the 3.0 by accident. Now you would think that shit is fully backwards compatible, but apparently it aint.

Breed
Breed
  • Member since: Mar. 23, 2009
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Moderator
Level 11
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-04 17:01:22 Reply

At 7/4/12 04:59 PM, Breed wrote: DO NOT PLUG USB AUDIO DRIVERS INTO USB3.0 UNLESS IT'S MEANT FOR 3.0

Audio Devices* I meant

LiquidOoze
LiquidOoze
  • Member since: May. 13, 2008
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Supporter
Level 26
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-06 11:00:53 Reply

'Nother quick question.

With Parametric EQ 2, if you put it on the master bus, and the signal is equal at every frequency, does that mean you have a 'perfect' mix? I've heard stuff like that, but I doubt it's true because when I do that my ears get killed by the amount of highs.


[Hidden Audio Gems]
SoundCloud || YouTube || Facebook
PM me for constructive reviews, collaborations or commissions!
Latest track: Oak - Alarma!

BBS Signature
B0UNC3
B0UNC3
  • Member since: Jan. 4, 2005
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Moderator
Level 07
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-06 12:02:00 Reply

At 7/6/12 11:00 AM, LiquidOoze wrote: 'Nother quick question.

With Parametric EQ 2, if you put it on the master bus, and the signal is equal at every frequency, does that mean you have a 'perfect' mix? I've heard stuff like that, but I doubt it's true because when I do that my ears get killed by the amount of highs.

IIRC, Equal signal across the spectrum = noise, which is very fatiguing for the ears. I'd dare say that's neither a perfect mix or a pleasant one.

or maybe I'm misunderstanding?

CenterWall | Soundcloud | Facebook | Twitter

midimachine
midimachine
  • Member since: Jan. 7, 2008
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Moderator
Level 14
Audiophile
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-06 12:20:16 Reply

At 7/6/12 11:00 AM, LiquidOoze wrote: 'Nother quick question.

With Parametric EQ 2, if you put it on the master bus, and the signal is equal at every frequency, does that mean you have a 'perfect' mix? I've heard stuff like that, but I doubt it's true because when I do that my ears get killed by the amount of highs.

what bounce said, kinda
like obviously they don't mean absolutely EQUAL but if your track doesn't have light & shade then it won't be a pleasant listen

with highs on the master i usually keep anything >16K pretty restrained, like a -3dB shelf at least - steep HPF at 20K for no reason other than i don't feel comfortable rendering without it, haha

probably people taking "eq a space for everything" too far?


p.s. i am gay

jpbear
jpbear
  • Member since: Apr. 24, 2010
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 03
Blank Slate
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-06 13:45:14 Reply

At 7/6/12 12:02 PM, B0UNC3 wrote:
At 7/6/12 11:00 AM, LiquidOoze wrote: 'Nother quick question.

With Parametric EQ 2, if you put it on the master bus, and the signal is equal at every frequency, does that mean you have a 'perfect' mix? I've heard stuff like that, but I doubt it's true because when I do that my ears get killed by the amount of highs.

drag a song with a mix you think is perfect in fl, look at it in PE2

check it out yourself.

in general a well mixed edm song will tend to have something going on at every frequency, so yes a FULL eq tends to be a good EQ at climaxes adn loud sections.

LucienVex
LucienVex
  • Member since: Feb. 9, 2011
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 04
Blank Slate
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-09 05:34:22 Reply

I don't know if this has already been asked and answered (if so I apologize but I did not want to sift through 195 pages of questions, lol). I am still pretty new to FL but I want to start making things along the lines of The Prodigy and Chemical Brothers (though a bit heavier). I have found a couple plug ins and they were decent but they were more rap oriented and I was wondering if anyone could point me towards a good place for (preferably free) plug ins that are more aligned with what I've described. Really at this point I pretty much only have about 9 different drum packs, 2 vocal packs, a few bass packs and an electric guitar pack that I can't seem to get to sound remotely close to good.

Also, if anyone knows of any good tutorials, a point in that direction would be much appreciated as well. Thank you.

LiquidOoze
LiquidOoze
  • Member since: May. 13, 2008
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Supporter
Level 26
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-09 06:13:33 Reply

At 7/9/12 05:34 AM, LucienVex wrote: I don't know if this has already been asked and answered (if so I apologize but I did not want to sift through 195 pages of questions, lol). I am still pretty new to FL but I want to start making things along the lines of The Prodigy and Chemical Brothers

You can't use sample packs only to produce music like The Prodigy and the Chem Bro's, you're going to need some VSTs (Virtual Studio Technology) as well. You could start out with Sytrus, because it comes with FL Studio and has a lot of possibilities. Personally I'm a big fan of NI Massive, but it's not free. This is a list of very good VSTs, but almost all of them are charged.


[Hidden Audio Gems]
SoundCloud || YouTube || Facebook
PM me for constructive reviews, collaborations or commissions!
Latest track: Oak - Alarma!

BBS Signature
Back-From-Purgatory
Back-From-Purgatory
  • Member since: Dec. 11, 2004
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 33
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-14 17:49:18 Reply

Time Stretching and Samples

Ok, I'm sure there's a solution right under my nose, but I just can't seem to find it...

Basically, I had done both drums and piano in FL Studio for my latest song, then exported that as a .wav to record the guitars over in Reaper. Now I'm having a friend who's an amazing drummer (Like... I'm talking one of the best in Canada) come over in a couple days to help me rework the drums... Add in fills, and generally make them less repetitive and more awesome.

In any case... because of this, I had exported the guitar tracks from Reaper and brought the audio file into FL Studio. Problem is, there are 2 tempo changes in the song, and unless I let the song play from start to finish, every time I skip to a certain section of the song, the time stretching fucks up the sample and throws the timing way off.

Is there a way that I can turn off the time stretching effect on the audio file? So that every time I skip to a new section of the song, the guitars stay where they should? It'll be kind of difficult to rework the drums if I'm forced to leave the guitars out to avoid ridiculous time stretching madness.


Audio/BBS Mod
News: Bye bye Skype - Music: Tonight Will Be The Night- Art: Kira
\/\/\/ Click the sig for fun times! \/\/\/

BBS Signature
Step
Step
  • Member since: Nov. 4, 2007
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Moderator
Level 25
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-14 18:18:26 Reply

At 7/14/12 05:49 PM, Back-From-Purgatory wrote: Is there a way that I can turn off the time stretching effect on the audio file? So that every time I skip to a new section of the song, the guitars stay where they should?

Try this:

Set your project file's BPM to the main/general BPM of the guitar. Open up the channel settings of the guitar, right click on the 'Time' knob under 'Time stretching', click Autodetect, choose to type in the BPM, type in the BPM that your guitar and project file are set to and see if that works.


Review Request Club | CHECK THIS OUT | Formerly Supersteph54 | I'm an Audio Moderator. PM me for Audio Portal help.

BBS Signature
Back-From-Purgatory
Back-From-Purgatory
  • Member since: Dec. 11, 2004
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 33
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-14 18:27:36 Reply

At 7/14/12 06:18 PM, Step wrote: Try this:

Set your project file's BPM to the main/general BPM of the guitar. Open up the channel settings of the guitar, right click on the 'Time' knob under 'Time stretching', click Autodetect, choose to type in the BPM, type in the BPM that your guitar and project file are set to and see if that works.

Perfect... I had to add in an extra step. Had to slice up the guitar track at each tempo change and make it unique and repeat the above process... but it worked perfectly, thanks.

Now I don't have to put up with rather a guitarless track in FL Studio, or the shitty Midi editing in Reaper.


Audio/BBS Mod
News: Bye bye Skype - Music: Tonight Will Be The Night- Art: Kira
\/\/\/ Click the sig for fun times! \/\/\/

BBS Signature
midimachine
midimachine
  • Member since: Jan. 7, 2008
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Moderator
Level 14
Audiophile
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-15 03:20:35 Reply

At 7/14/12 06:27 PM, Back-From-Purgatory wrote: Perfect... I had to add in an extra step. Had to slice up the guitar track at each tempo change and make it unique and repeat the above process... but it worked perfectly, thanks.

"Make unique as sample" to save time when stretching each part and to save RAM, then when it's all in time bounce to a single file and use that to save even moar RAM

Dunno if it matters that much but it'll definitely improve computer performance at least a little bit - I'm running FL on a 5 year old laptop so I kinda have to do this, haha.


p.s. i am gay

Back-From-Purgatory
Back-From-Purgatory
  • Member since: Dec. 11, 2004
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 33
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-16 17:33:42 Reply

At 7/16/12 05:28 PM, LaForge wrote: i'm attempting to record my guitar into FL studio through a usb interface. it's the Behringer UCG102. it works fine when recording with sound recorder, get audio and able to record, but FL studio doesn't pick ANY audio from it. it seems to recognize that it's installed and i'm able to select it in the audio IN in the mixer, but no audio. i'm thinking it's a very simple problem and i'm overlooking something.

i've messed around with the sound options in control panel as well, no luck.

Throw Edison on the mixer channel you are recording through, record into Edison, then edit as needed before dragging that into the actual play list.

That's how I do it when I absolutely must record in FL... that said, I don't record in FL often, because FL Studio really... REALLY sucks for recording live instruments.


Audio/BBS Mod
News: Bye bye Skype - Music: Tonight Will Be The Night- Art: Kira
\/\/\/ Click the sig for fun times! \/\/\/

BBS Signature
Back-From-Purgatory
Back-From-Purgatory
  • Member since: Dec. 11, 2004
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 33
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-16 18:15:11 Reply

At 7/16/12 05:54 PM, LaForge wrote:
At 7/16/12 05:33 PM, Back-From-Purgatory wrote: Throw Edison on the mixer channel you are recording through, record into Edison, then edit as needed before dragging that into the actual play list.

That's how I do it when I absolutely must record in FL... that said, I don't record in FL often, because FL Studio really... REALLY sucks for recording live instruments.
i've had it working perfectly, playback while recording and such, directly into the playlist, using ASIO4ALL. now i'm trying to use the ASIO driver that came with the interface and it's messing up. i'd much rather not go back to using ASIO4ALL, since this driver is native to my interface and, if it were to work, i'm sure it'd sound excellent with very little latency.

would i be better off finding that thread that was made a while back about audio interfaces and asking there?

I dunno, that's more or less how I record my guitar, is I'm using the Asio driver on my Line6 POD. I set the audio in settings to the driver on my pedal (In your case your interface), set a mixer channel to receive from my pedal, then go from there, that's really all I do. So I'm not sure why it would be giving you trouble.


Audio/BBS Mod
News: Bye bye Skype - Music: Tonight Will Be The Night- Art: Kira
\/\/\/ Click the sig for fun times! \/\/\/

BBS Signature
Metallica1136
Metallica1136
  • Member since: May. 9, 2011
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 02
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-17 12:45:26 Reply

At 7/16/12 05:54 PM, LaForge wrote:
At 7/16/12 05:33 PM, Back-From-Purgatory wrote: Throw Edison on the mixer channel you are recording through, record into Edison, then edit as needed before dragging that into the actual play list.

That's how I do it when I absolutely must record in FL... that said, I don't record in FL often, because FL Studio really... REALLY sucks for recording live instruments.
i've had it working perfectly, playback while recording and such, directly into the playlist, using ASIO4ALL. now i'm trying to use the ASIO driver that came with the interface and it's messing up. i'd much rather not go back to using ASIO4ALL, since this driver is native to my interface and, if it were to work, i'm sure it'd sound excellent with very little latency.

would i be better off finding that thread that was made a while back about audio interfaces and asking there?

Are you sure that you don't want to use ASIO4ALL? On my Fast Track Pro, I absolutely hated the driver that came with it. I was much happier when I switched to ASIO4ALL. No more error messages, better sound quality. I would recommend you maybe look for a Fast Track Pro, a used one if you aren't willing to buy a new one. Sell your current one. Then you could use ASIO4ALL without any problems.

Here's a used M-Audio Fast Track Pro for $65. This is the interface that I use for all of my FL related work (I used to use it for audio outside of FL too, which also works very well)

http://www.ebay.com/itm/USED-ONCE-M-Audio-Fast-Track-Pro-Dig ital-Recording-Interface-/261065972797?pt=LH_DefaultDomain_0 &hash=item3cc8be9c3d#ht_466wt_77


Searching for the answers. There's a universe inside us all. Every passing lifetime. Important as the last.

Metallica1136
Metallica1136
  • Member since: May. 9, 2011
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 02
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-17 12:47:37 Reply

NO NO NO NO NO

http://www.ebay.com/itm/M-Audio-Fast-Track-Pro-Digital-Recor ding-Interface-/200788718082?pt=LH_DefaultDomain_0&hash=item 2ebff0b202#ht_500wt_949

Go with THIS one. This one is ACTUALLY $65 dollars. The other one was a bid starting at 65. Also, 19 days till it expires.


Searching for the answers. There's a universe inside us all. Every passing lifetime. Important as the last.

Metallica1136
Metallica1136
  • Member since: May. 9, 2011
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 02
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-17 12:48:46 Reply

One more thing is, I like to record directly into the playlist, rather than in Edison. Of course, we all have our preferences though


Searching for the answers. There's a universe inside us all. Every passing lifetime. Important as the last.

Metallica1136
Metallica1136
  • Member since: May. 9, 2011
  • Offline.
Forum Stats
Member
Level 02
Musician
Response to Ask your FruityLoops questions here 2012-07-17 15:16:54 Reply

At 7/17/12 02:51 PM, LaForge wrote: i actually ended up switching to ASIO4ALL and have no issues. -_- fucking native drivers.

Haha, what did your buddy Kenny tell you? :P Yeah, my advice I gave came from experience. I've troubleshot before, and had similar problems as you.


Searching for the answers. There's a universe inside us all. Every passing lifetime. Important as the last.